Author:
Jarek Jõepera

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2
20307 Narva linn,
Ida-Virumaa
EST
+372 740 1900
college@narva.ut.ee

Registry code:   74001073 (University of Tartu)
Pank:    SEB Pank AS, Tornimäe 2, 15010 TALLINN
Account number (IBAN):   EE861010220004996016
VAT number:   EE100030417

 

Indrek Reimand
Indrek Reimand
Director
PhD (Optics and Spectroscopy)
+372 740 1901
Raekoja plats 2–212
Piret Kärtner
Piret Kärtner
Director of Academic Affairs
mag (School Management)
+372 740 1903
+372 5622 2051
Raekoja plats 2–211
Mare Kitsnik
Mare Kitsnik
Associate Professor of Estonian as Foreign Language
PhD (Linguistics)
Raekoja plats 2–203
Deniss Ruder
Deniss Ruder
Teacher 0.2 p
MSc (Software Engineering)
+372 740 1912
Raekoja plats 2–122
Anna Golubeva
Anna Golubeva
Head of Centre of the Centre of Multilingual Education
MA (English Language and Literature)
+372 5343 5522
Raekoja plats 2–113
Kristjan Klauks
Kristjan Klauks
Project Manager
MA (Law)
+372 740 1905
+372 528 1414 (3414)
Raekoja plats 2-224
Jaanus Villiko
Jaanus Villiko
Administrative Manager
+372 740 1904
+372 514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2–210
Kaja Karo
Kaja Karo
Communication Manager
MA (Anthropology of Religion)
+372 740 1923
+372 505 3468 (3468)
Raekoja plats 2–206
Anastassia Tuuder
Anastassia Tuuder
Head of International Relations
MA (Political Science)
+372 740 1906
Raekoja plats 2
Silvi Seesmaa
Silvi Seesmaa
Coordinator of Writing Center
+372 740 1920
+372 529 9178
Raekoja plats 2–130
Andu Rämmer
Andu Rämmer
Associate Professor of Youth Studies
PhD (Sociology)
+372 740 1916
Raekoja plats 2-205
Chen-Wan Lin
Chen-Wan Lin
Lecturer in Software Development
PhD
+372 740 1934
Raekoja plats 2-223
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Lecturer in Economics
cand (Economics and Business Administration)
+372 740 1935
+372 5622 1542
Raekoja plats 2–223
Aet Kiisla
Aet Kiisla
Junior Lecturer in Public Administration
MSc (Public Administration)
+372 5660 8626
Raekoja plats 2-221
Harald Kitzmann
Harald Kitzmann
Junior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship
cand (Economics)
+372 740 1937
Raekoja plats 2-223
Tartu Ülikooli Narva kolledži õppejõud
Birgit Villum
Junior Lecturer in Youth Work, Programme Director
MA (Organization of Youth Work)
+372 5866 5870
Raekoja plats 2-205
Pavel Kodotšigov
Pavel Kodotšigov
Teacher in IT System Administration and Development 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2–120
Anne Kivimäe
Anne Kivimäe
Teacher in Youth Work 0.25 p
MA (Sociology)
+372 740 1910
Raekoja plats 2-205
Katrin Helendi
Junior Lecturer in Early Years Education
MA (Early Years Teacher)
Raekoja plats 2 – 203
Anu Leuska
Anu Leuska
Junior Lecturer in Pedagogy and Psychology
MSc (Psychology)
Raekoja plats 2–203
Lehte Tuuling
Lehte Tuuling
Junior Lecturer in Early Childhood Pedagogy
+372 740 1928
Raekoja plats 2-203
Katrin Saluvee
Junior Lecturer in Pre-school Education, Programme Director
MA (Early Childhood Education)
BA Early Years Teacher in Multilingual Learning Environment
Kristina Kallas
Kristina Kallas
Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p
PhD (Political Science)
Margit Pelli
Methodologist-expert of preschool pedagogy 0.15 p
MSc (Educational Technology)
Mart Rannut
Mart Rannut
Lecturer in Estonian Language 0.5 p
PhD (General Linguistics)
+372 740 1921
+372 558 2368
Raekoja plats 2-220
Enda Ttrubok
Enda Trubok
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
+372 740 1921
+372 5569 9341
Raekoja plats 2–220
Elvira Küün
Elvira Küün
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
MA
+372 740 1931
+372 516 5539
Raekoja plats 2–220
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
PhD (Linguistics)
+372 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
Anne Reinsoo
Anne Reinsoo
Teacher in Estonian Language
+372 740 1924
Raekoja plats 2-220
Merju Lomp
Merju Lomp-Alev
Teacher in Estonian Language
MA (Estonian Language)
+372 740 1926
Raekoja plats 2-220
Maarja Hein
Maarja Hein
Teacher of Estonian Language
+372 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
Aime Jaagus
Aime Jaagus
Teacher in Estonian Language 0.5 p
+372 740 1932
Raekoja plats 2-220
Mare Kitsnik
Mare Kitsnik
Programme Director of the Master's Programme Teacher of Languages in a Multilingual School
PhD (Linguistics)
Raekoja plats 2 – 203
Maria Iqbal
Language Consultant
MA (Linguistics and Language Editing)
Olga Burdakova
Olga Burdakova
Associate Professor of Russian Language, Programme Director of the Master's Programme in Teaching Russian as a Foreign Language
PhD (Russian Language)
+372 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
Jelena Nõmm
Jelena Nõmm
Lecturer in Russian Culture
PhD (Russian Literature)
+372 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2–319
Elena Deryabina
Elena Deryabina
Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature
cand (Philosophy Studies)
+372 740 1943
Raekoja plats 2–319
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Junior Lecturer in Russian as a Foreign Language 0.5 p
MA (Primary School Teacher in Multilingual School)
Raekoja plats 2–319
Nina Raud
Nina Raud
Lecturer in English Language
cand (Philology)
+372 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2–320
Olga Orehhova
Olga Orehhova
Junior Lecturer in English Language 0.5 p
MA (Teacher of English)
+372 740 1944
Raekoja plats 2-319
Olena Stovpak
Teacher in English Language
MA (Germanic Languages and Literatures)
Raekoja plats 2 – 319
Natalia Kravtsenko
Natalia Kravtšenko
Academic Affairs Specialist
regular study
+372 740 1907
Raekoja plats 2–108
Maarja-Mai Lõokene
Maarja Mai Lõokene
Academic Affairs Specialist
block mode study
+372 740 1909
Raekoja plats 2–108, Narva
Ilona Illipe
Ilona Illipe
Academic Affairs Specialist
Practice Coordinator
+372 740 1933
Raekoja plats 2-108
Urve Aja
Urve Aja
Head of the Library
cand
+372 740 1948
Raekoja plats 2, raamatukogu
Pavel Kodotšigov
Pavel Kodotšigov
IT Manager 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2–120
Svetlana Sepp
Svetlana Sepp
Security Guard 0.5 p
+372 740 1950
Raekoja plats 2, valvelaud